Website Manager

Beadling Soccer Club

Beadling Soccer Club

2002 Boys Showcase

Jersey
Number
Player Name Position Grad
Year
Commitment





20 Luke Anderson Midfield/Forward 2020 Uncommitted
2 Ben Bacdayan Midfield 2021 Uncommitted
8 Ethan Bollinger Midfield/Forward 2020 Uncommitted
17 Ethan Cemer Midfield/Forward 2020 Committed
10 Anthony Chiurazzi Midfield/Forward 2020 Uncommitted
3 Harrison Eckenrode Midfield/Forward 2020 Uncommitted
4 Mitchell Friday Midfield/Forward 2020 Uncommitted
5 Luke Holmes Midfield/Defender 2021 Uncommitted
14 Mark Joseph Defender 2020 Uncommitted
9 Anthony Kita Midfield/Forward 2020 Uncommitted
7 Brian Long Defender 2020 Uncommitted
18 Kaiden Reamer Goal Keeper 2021 Uncommitted
11 Dominic Sambuco Midfield/Forward 2021 Uncommitted
12 Maxwell Snodgrass Midfield/Defender 2020 Uncommitted
23 Advaya Venkataraman Defender 2020 Uncommitted
16Aiden WalshDefender  2020Committed

SCHEDULE

2018-19 EVENTS


STATE CUP FINALS
Sunday June 2, 2019 11:30AM-1:00PM
Kisk Intermediate School
Field 1
240 Hyde Park Road Leechburg, PA 15656

Beadling 2002 Elite vs Century 


2019/2020 TRYOUTS
Wednesday June 5, 2019
6:45PM-8:00PM arrive 6:15PM
Southpointe Fieldhouse

Thursday June 6, 2019
5:30PM-6:45PM arrive 5:00PM
Southpointe Fieldhouse


PENN FUSION WINTER SHOWCASE:
Saturday December 8, 2018 8:00AM @Downingtown HS East-Turf #2
50 Devon Drive Exton, PA 19341
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Parsippany SC 2002 Blue

Saturday December 8, 2018 1:00PM @Downingtown HS East-Turf #2

50 Devon Drive Exton, PA 219341
Beadling 2002 Elite vs FC Warrington Ambush

Sunday December 9, 2018 8:00AM @USTC-Field #4
1426 Marshallton Thorndale Rd Downington, PA 19335
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Penn Fusion SA Predators 2002 (Cappo)

FRIENDLY:
December 15, 2018 7:00PM @ Fieldhouse
4000 Reserve Drive Canonsburg, PA 15317
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Kiski Prep


FRIENDLY:
Friday January 25, 2019 7:30PM @ Fieldhouse
4000 Reserve Drive Canonsburg, PA 15317
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Arsenal Navy


BEADLING COLLEGE SHOWCASE:

Saturday February 23, 2019 12:45PM @ Fieldhouse
4000 Reserve Drive Canonsburg, PA 15317
Beadling 2002 Elite vs DC United 2002

GAMES:
Sunday March 10, 2019 @ Fieldhouse
4000 Reserve Drive Canonsburg, PA 15317
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Cleveland FC 02

Saturday March16, 2019  Michigan

Beadling 2002 Elite vs Wolves 02 Black

Sunday March 17, 2019  Michigan
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Legends FC MAFC 2002 Black

Wednesday May 22, 2019 7:00PM - 8:30PM
Linton Middle School
250 Aster Street Penn Hills, PA 15235
Beadling 2002 Elite vs Hot Spurs

GREAT LAKES CONFERENCE PLAY DATES
March 30-31 - Westfield, IN
May 4-5 - Sylvania, OH
May 11-12 - Westfield, IN

TEAM STAFF

HEAD COACH
Rob Eldridge  
Email:  [email protected]

ASSISTANT COACH
Ervin Gosto
Email:  [email protected]

MANAGER 
Mike Kita
Email:  [email protected]

GENERAL INFORMATION

ACCOMPLISHMENTS          2018-2019 LEAGUES & CONFERENCES
2018/2019 PA West State Cup Champs
  USYS National League
USYS Region 1 Semi Finalist   USYS National League, Great Lakes Conference Premier 1
 
  

  
   

 

Contact

Beadling Soccer Club
PO Box 435 
Bridgeville, Pennsylvania 15017

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2019 Beadling Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In